Bachata Open Jack and JillOfficial results
Results · Jack and Jill
Bachata Open Jack and Jill
- Date
- October 18, 2026
- Location
- Seattle, Washington, United States
- Entry
- Couples
- Division
- Open
- Style
- Bachata
- Panel
- 4 judges
Final Standings
4 leads · 4 followsRound Results
Grand Final
Detailed resultsJudges' marks, named
8 danced · max 10 pts
Leads
| Place | Bib | Dancer | Timing | Technique | Connection | Musicality | Total | Judges |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 13 | David Antonio | 9.00 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 8.38 | |
| 2nd | 146 | Raghav Naswa | 7.00 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.25 | |
| 3rd | 19 | Francisco amaya | 7.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 7.13 | |
| 4th | 142 | Xavier White | 7.00 | 7.50 | 6.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
1st13David Antonio8.38
2nd146Raghav Naswa7.25
3rd19Francisco amaya7.13
4th142Xavier White7.00
Follows
| Place | Bib | Dancer | Timing | Technique | Connection | Musicality | Total | Judges |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 20 | Claudia Poteet | 10.00 | 8.50 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 9.38 | |
| 2nd | 17 | Orli Sacks | 10.00 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 9.00 | 8.88 | |
| 3rd | 14 | Kristin Nelson | 9.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 8.38 | |
| 4th | 137 | Jennifer Chain | 8.50 | 7.50 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.50 |
1st20Claudia Poteet9.38
2nd17Orli Sacks8.88
3rd14Kristin Nelson8.38
4th137Jennifer Chain7.50
How scoring works
Every place on this page can be checked by hand. Here is what each round did.
01
Preliminary
Callback voting
Judges marked each dancer yes, alternate or no. They did not rank anybody.
18 of 30 came back for the next round.
02
Semi-Final
Callback voting
Judges marked each dancer yes, alternate or no. They did not rank anybody.
8 of 18 came back for the next round.
03
Grand Final
Points, averaged
Judges scored each dancer against the criteria. Every criterion counted the same, so a dancer's score from one judge is the average of their marks.
The judges' scores were averaged, and the totals set the placings.